Achievements 

Internships (2nd Year)

Student Company
Kevin Sijo Puthusseri
Mrunmayee Patil
Simran Mhatre
Akshat Shetty
Adhrit Shetty
Nisheet Sinvhal
Parth Tamane
Rudresh Solanki
Saurabh Shinde
SurplePlay
Shubham Dalvi
Simran Gambani
Cyklo Automations
Shubham Dalvi Suven Consultants
Aashish Nehete TISS, Emerge
Disha Gandhi Nearbuy, Locobuzz
Simran Gambani Hireavilla

Internships (3rd Year)

Student Company
Kshitij Yerande Barclays
Atharva Patil
Karan Bheda
Squareinch Ltd.
Adnan Ansari
Nishita Dutta
Harshal Parekh
Vishal Naidu
Credit Suisse
Adnan Ansari Gromor Finance
Ayesha Kazi
Anushka Ringshia
Ria Maheshwari
Prerna Sukhija
Chatur Ideas
Jainesh Rathod DigitalEdge Technologies
Ayesha Kazi
Prerna Sukhija
Diyaan Jewellers
Ayesha Kazi
Karan Bheda
Padhchin IT & Marketing Services Pvt. Ltd.
Ayesha Kazi Sunniva
Anushka Ringshia RentSetGo
Madhuri Jain Morgan Stanley
Akshayanand Raut Symotize
Karthik Sriram BARC
Vijeta Mariwalla Arogya Finance
Akshay Raul The Manuscripts
Tata Institute Of Social Sciences-MIT(USA)
Nisha Rangnani Smart Cloud Infoservices
Shwetha Kalyanaraman Alpha Labz Tata Institute of Social Sciences
Purva Jhaveri SPTBI
Surmeet Kaur Barclays
Arnnava Sharma Future Generali
Videet Singhai Bloombench
Aditi Gavhane Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
Dnyaneshwari Bhirud Netwin Infosolutions pvt ltd
Kumaresan Mudliar Borehole Seismic
PHCTrends
LFA
Harshal Parekh Future Tech Lab
Shetty Sons
Kartik Moudgil E&Y
Kartik Moudgil
Harshal Parekh
Grishma Alshi
Mansi Dandiwala
Jagruti Mahajan
Prarambhan creative works
Grishma Alshi Hridayam soft solutions

Achievements

Second Year (Extracurriculars)

Tej Thakkar, Bhaskar Barua, Rajorshi Chaudhari and Simran Gambani stood runner-up in Neebal Technology Hackathon on 28th January 2017 Disha Gandhi and Aashish Nehete Participated in SUTRA'17 conducted by NMIMS and got selected in top 8 teams out of 200 at national level (SUTRA'17-Idea presentation for a startup). Gave final presenatations as finalists Rajorshi Chaudhari, Gaurav Bhagchandani and Aashish Nehete got selected in top 25 in Digital Ocean Hackathon Saral Uttamani won 3rd prize in TM-MUN and GC-MUN

Second Year (Sports)

Sasha D'souza won first prize in Throwball SPRIT 2017 Kaustubh Thoraskar won second prize in volley ball at Atharva College of sports

Third Year (Extracurricular)

Videet Singhai stood 13th in India in IEEE extreme 10.0 Akshay Raul, Atharva Patil, Prem Raheja presented IEEE paper in NGCT 2016 Anushka Ringshia, Kartik Moudgil, Ria Maheshwari, Harshal Parekh Published paper in IEEE sponsered 2nd International Conference for convergence in Technology(I2CT), 2017 Debates done by Prerna Sukhija -
Parliamentary: IWDC(2015), IITB IV(2016), ILS(2016), GLC PD(2016,2017)
Adjudication: IWDC(2016)
Panel: Speaktacular (2015),FRCE (2016), NMIMS Crossfire (2015,2016)
Harshal Parekh presented an IEEE paper at ICSPICC, Jalgaon. Harshal Parekh and Mansi Dandiwala - CodeIT Suisse: selected for final evaluation round, Jan'17. Harshal Parekh: Campus Ambassador of Entrepreneurship Cell, IIT Kharagpur. Aditi Gavhane, Shubhangi Shinde, Goutham Kokkula, Taufiq Monghal presented an IEEE paper at ICSPICC 2016, Jalgaon.

Third Year (Sports)

Prathviraj Patil is a Volley Ball runner-up in Athlos(Father Agnel college)